Home  ·  What is ECOintention?  ·  Who are we?  ·  Organizations & Ecosystems  ·  Courses & Trainings  ·  News  ·  Calendar  ·  Flyers  ·  Books  ·  Site map  ·  Contact

 You are here: Home > Courses & Trainings

ECOintention I

ECOintention II

ECOintention III

ECOintention IV

ECOintention Intensive

Graduate experiences

Refresher courses

Graduates

Complaints procedure

Terms and conditions

Privacy declaration

Registration forms

 

 

Questions?

Call +31 641840555

 

Graduates

Center for ECOintention collaborates with ECOintention Practitioners and ECOintention Master Practitioners. After finishing the fourth year of training, the qualifications 'ECOintention Practitioner' still valid for two years. After that retraining is necessary in order to bear the title. In the 'ECOintention register' all ECOintention Practitioners and Master Practitioners included.

 

 

Graduate and certified ECOintention Practitioners

 

2017

Anneke Adegeest, Tilburg
Anna-Marie van Andel, Driebergen
Paul Hamers, Zeist
Melinda de Hond, Maarn
Karin van Iersel - Peters, Teteringen
Wino Penris, Amersfoort
Rob du Rieu, Nij Beets
Helga van Stein Callenfels, Wapserveen
Inge Swen, De Bilt

 

2016

Ad de Graaf, Haarlem
Annet Dekker, Barchem
Irene Tom, Weesp
Jan Hoogland, Overberg
Jorien van Haagen, Bathmen

Kristof Vervynck
Linda Qué, Driebergen
Livina Tummers, Utrecht
Lydia Kooij, Hippolytushoef
Nadine van der Zalm, Wijhe
Nelly van Winden, Schipluiden
Nicolè van Winden, Maassluis
Sylvia Moes, Amsterdam
Teddy Buningh, Utrecht

 

2015

Betty de Keizer, 's Graveland
Christy Duijvelaar, Bussum
Eduard Sartorius, Driebergen
Hans Helwegen, St. Odilienberg
Jacqueline Boudens, Almere
Judith van Veen, Gelselaar
Letta Wagenborg, Leidschendam
Linde Mees, Marl (Duitsland)
Lineke Berg, Doorn
Marianne de Jager, Doorn
Nelly Kempe, Kolhorn

 

2014

Anne-Marie Voorhoeve, Vreeland
Anton Aardenburg, Vierakker
Arjen van Dijk, Hoogland
Christine van Blokland, Ouderkerk a/d Amstel
Erik Mandersloot, Bloemendaal
Esther Brouwer, Schoonhoven
Gary Barham, Huizen
Gerda Bokdam, Biddinghuizen
Kees Kraan, Doorn
Madelon van Kooten-Mandersloot, Bloemendaal
Marianne van Gend, Nijmegen
Natascha van den Ban, Haarlem
Patrick van Eekeren, Vlijmen
Piet Wijdenes, Opperdoes
Rita Meuwese, Haarlem
Rob Witte, Bennekom

 

The ECOintention Practitioners above are certified until 01.01.17 by Center for ECOintention.

 

 

 

Graduate ECOtherapists

 

From 01.11.15 the ECOtherapists below can be certified as ECOintention Practitioners. See for terms and conditions Refresher courses.

 

2013

Anne-Marie van Ommen, Kampen
Caspar Pompe, Overasselt
Danielle Schijf, Uithoorn
Erna Timmer, Kampen
Harm Buchholz, Amersfoort
Harrie de Bruin, Siebengewald
Karina Hendriks, Hilversum
Ruud Kuijpers, Breda

 

2012

Cor Zenhorst, Wageningen
Glen Helmich, Nijmegen
Heinz van de Schoor, Maastricht
Jan Roozemond, Melissant (Zeeland)
Liliane Raemaekers, Paal (Belgie)
Linda De Wilde, Moortsele (Belgie)
Marion de Vries, Abcoude
Miriam Kuhle (D), Amsterdam
Peter Grubben, Marken
Peter Merry (GB), Culemborg
Ronald de Niet, Volkel

 

2010

Ab Reurslag, Lochem
Ceciel Oosterkamp, Marienheem
Cor van Duijn, Noordwijkerhout
Herman Lankhorst, Nijkerk
Iwan van den Berg, Muiderberg
Lucie Baack, Marienheem
Theo Hooyer, Voorthuizen
Wim Bontje, Montfoort
Wim Runderkamp, Volendam

 

2009

Andrea Terhoeven Ursulmans, Kevelaer, Duitsland
Ellen van Straten, Oudeschild (Texel)
Elly Borsboom, Roden
Gerda Dijst, Dieren
Jack Maas, Bergeijk
Karel Meertens, Hoek (Zeeland)
Karin Prins, Groningen
Karina Hoed, Bussum
Lucy Huibers, Den Bosch
Marco van Liere, Esbeek
Wim Vons, Bosch en Duin
Yael van Drooge, Amstelveen

 

2008

Ans Jacobs, Etten Leur
Ellen Lazeroms, Sprundel

Frans Koopman, Wezep
Gerard van Houten, Epe
Gerda Mulders, Zundert
Jaap van Etten, Rotterdam
Jacob Carriere, Haarlem
Johan de Hoon, Galder
Kees de Jong, Biezenmortel
Mattheus Wagter, Co.Meath Ireland
Paul Hertog, Breda
Rieke Kaashoek, Driebergen
Willem Renes, Langbroek
Wim Lips, Nistelrode

 

2007

Des Soontiens, Eindhoven
Giovanni Willems, 's-Hertogenbosch
Hans Kievits, Nijmegen
Henk Engels, Anjum
Jan Wiebe Veenbaas, Dedemsvaart
Janny Wigman, Zutphen
Josefien Antonissen, Zundert
Mia Mollee, Vlijmen
Ruud Pleune, Zutphen

 

2006

(Pauzejaar)

 

2005

Anita van Veltom, Rijsbergen
Jacueline Poppelaars-Haest, Zundert
Jan Lamers, Harderwijk
Karin Hermus, Ubbergen
Paul Offerman, Aalsmeer
Peter Vanlaerhoven, Rijsbergen
Piet Welles, Siebengewald
René Jochems, Zundert
Renée Andeweg, Vlijmen
Riny Brugmans, Sint Oedenrode
Stef Freriks, Heesch
Toon Jansen, Waalwijk

 

2004

Ariana Schippers, Baarn
Elles Nap, Stoutenburg
Francoise van Hulten, Uden
Jan Jorink, Middenmeer
Jan Stroek, Volendam
Karin Posthumus-Hampel, Austerlitz
Kees Meeuwissen, Zundert
Robert de Haan, Zeist
Sylvia van Noye, Grave
Wouter Nugteren, Huizen

 

2003

Angelique Vonk-Eussen, Steenwijkerwold
Esther Teule, Lelystad
Ina Kiffen, Bruntinge
Jaap Vermue, Wadenoyen
Joeske van Rosmalen, Hall
Tini Noy, Oosterbeek

 

> Sign up Registration forms